Skip to content
RtRunTimeFit

Station

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2: what does it run, and for how long?

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 stores 1,024 Wh and puts out 1,800 W continuous maker spec. It runs a full-size fridge for about 17 h and a ResMed AirSense 11 CPAP for about 1.9 nights calculated. CNET measured 937.25 Wh of usable AC output third-party test. Specs read .

Note: the maker doesn't publish this station's inverter efficiency, so its hours use our 0.85 default; real hours may differ either way.

No. BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 runs a full-size fridge for 24 hours for only about 17 h, short of 24 h. calculated from maker specs, .

Links go to the maker's store. RunTimeFit participates in the eBay Partner Network. RunTimeFit may earn a commission from qualifying eBay purchases made through links on this site, at no extra cost to you. Disclosure.

This station
BLUETTI Elite 100 V2
About 17 h calculated
1,024 Wh LiFePO4 · 1,800 W continuous
Starting headroom 44% (no surge rating published)
$499 list price, checked · In stock
Warranty not listed · 11.5 kg
Check price for BLUETTI Elite 100 V2
No cheaper in-stock station in our data works for this plan.
More headroom
PECRON E1500LFP
About 25 h calculated
1,536 Wh LiFePO4 · 2,200 W continuous
Starting headroom 77%
$549 list price, checked · In stock
5-year warranty · 17.4 kg
Cheapest station that works in the next size class up (1,500–1,999 Wh).
Check price for PECRON E1500LFP

Goal: 24 h. Hours use maker inverter efficiency where published, otherwise the 0.85 estimate, and leave out idle draw the maker doesn't publish. Stations shown out of stock or with availability not shown are skipped. How we pick.

What the Elite 100 V2 runs

Each row is one device on its own. Hours are calculated from the maker specs below and our cited appliance figures; change anything in the calculator.

DeviceRunsStartsAboutAssumes
Refrigerator (full-size)YesYes17 hcycling, ENERGY STAR median energy
FreezerYesYes35 hcycling, ENERGY STAR median energy
ResMed AirSense 11 CPAP (manual typical draw)YesYes1.9 nights8-hour nights
Internet router/modemYesYes58 hon continuously
TV (55 in, ENERGY STAR)YesYes9.0 hon continuously
Sump pump (1/3 HP)YesYes1.3 hrunning continuously
Window AC (5,000 BTU)YesYes1.7 hrunning continuously
MicrowaveYesYes1.0 hrunning continuously
Space heaterYesYes0.6 hhigh setting, continuously

Solar recharge

From empty, at 75% of panel rating and capped by the 1,000 W solar input calculated: 200 W of panels about 6.8 h; 400 W of panels about 3.4 h.

Third-party test results

ReviewerLoadResult third-party testShare of rated WhPublished
CNETConstant 480 W AC load to depletion937.25 Wh delivered91.5%
OutdoorGearLabAC load bank at ~80% of rated output to depletion890 Wh delivered86.9%

Results are the reviewers' own, quoted as published with their method. They are not ours.

Specs from the maker

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 specifications from the maker
SpecValue maker specSource
Battery capacity1,024 Whsource
ChemistryLiFePO4source
AC continuous output1,800 Wsource
AC surgeNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Boost modePower Lifting up to 2,700 W (never counted for motors)source
AC outletsNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Max USB-C portNot listed in maker sources we checked—
12 V car portNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Inverter efficiencyNot listed in maker sources we checked (calculated hours use the 0.85 default)—
Inverter idle drawNot listed in maker sources we checked—
AC charging input1,200 Wsource
Max solar input1,000 Wsource
Solar voltage window12–60 Vsource
Max with expansionNot listed in maker sources we checked—
UPS / pass-through (maker wording)“UPS Switching Time ≤10 ms” · switchover 10 mssource
Operating (discharge) temperatureNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Charging temperatureNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Cycle life4,000 cycles to 80%source
WarrantyNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Weight11.5 kgsource
Maker list price$499, checked source
Maker store stockIn stock, checked source

Notes and caveats

  • Surge rating and temperature ranges are not listed on the maker page we checked.

Sources

  • bluettipower.com (acContinuousW, acInputMaxW, boostMode, capacityWh, chemistry, cycleLife, listPrice, solarInputMaxW, solarVoc, ups, weightKg), read
  • cnet.com (CNET third-party test),
  • outdoorgearlab.com (OutdoorGearLab third-party test),