Skip to content
RtRunTimeFit

Station

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3: what does it run, and for how long?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 stores 4,096 Wh and puts out 4,000 W continuous maker spec. It runs a full-size fridge for about 67 h and a ResMed AirSense 11 CPAP for about 7.8 nights calculated. OutdoorGearLab measured 3,790 Wh of usable AC output third-party test. Specs read .

Note: the maker doesn't publish this station's inverter efficiency, so its hours use our 0.85 default; real hours may differ either way.

Yes. EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 runs a full-size fridge for 24 hours for about 67 h. calculated from maker specs, .

Links go to the maker's store. RunTimeFit participates in the eBay Partner Network. RunTimeFit may earn a commission from qualifying eBay purchases made through links on this site, at no extra cost to you. Disclosure.

This station
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
About 67 h calculated
4,096 Wh LiFePO4 · 4,000 W continuous
Starting headroom 88%
$2,799 list price, checked · In stock
5-year warranty · 51.5 kg
Check price for EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
Budget
PECRON E1500LFP
About 25 h calculated
1,536 Wh LiFePO4 · 2,200 W continuous
Starting headroom 77%
$549 list price, checked · In stock
5-year warranty · 17.4 kg
Cheapest in-stock station that works at all; trade-off: less than 20% spare runtime.
Check price for PECRON E1500LFP
More headroom: none. No in-stock station in our data in a larger size class than the picks above works for this plan.

Goal: 24 h. Hours use maker inverter efficiency where published, otherwise the 0.85 estimate, and leave out idle draw the maker doesn't publish. Stations shown out of stock or with availability not shown are skipped. How we pick.

What the DELTA Pro 3 runs

Each row is one device on its own. Hours are calculated from the maker specs below and our cited appliance figures; change anything in the calculator.

DeviceRunsStartsAboutAssumes
Refrigerator (full-size)YesYes67 hcycling, ENERGY STAR median energy
FreezerYesYes140 hcycling, ENERGY STAR median energy
ResMed AirSense 11 CPAP (manual typical draw)YesYes7.8 nights8-hour nights
Internet router/modemYesYes232 hon continuously
TV (55 in, ENERGY STAR)YesYes36 hon continuously
Sump pump (1/3 HP)YesYes5.4 hrunning continuously
Window AC (5,000 BTU)YesYes6.6 hrunning continuously
MicrowaveYesYes3.9 hrunning continuously
Space heaterYesYes2.3 hhigh setting, continuously

With extra batteries

Full-size fridge hours with expansion packs calculated:

  • At the maker's maximum (12,000 Wh total): about 196 h

Solar recharge

From empty, at 75% of panel rating and capped by the 2,600 W solar input calculated: 200 W of panels about 27 h; 400 W of panels about 14 h.

Third-party test results

ReviewerLoadResult third-party testShare of rated WhPublished
OutdoorGearLabAC load bank at ~80% of rated output to depletion3,790 Wh delivered92.5%

Results are the reviewers' own, quoted as published with their method. They are not ours.

Specs from the maker

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 specifications from the maker
SpecValue maker specSource
Battery capacity4,096 Whsource
ChemistryLiFePO4source
AC continuous output4,000 Wsource
AC surge8,000 Wsource
Boost modeX-Boost up to 6,000 W (never counted for motors)source
AC outlets7source
Max USB-C port100 Wsource
12 V car port378 Wsource
Inverter efficiencyNot listed in maker sources we checked (calculated hours use the 0.85 default)—
Inverter idle drawNot listed in maker sources we checked—
AC charging inputNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Max solar input2,600 Wsource
Solar voltage windowNot listed in maker sources we checked—
Max with expansion12,000 Whsource
UPS / pass-through (maker wording)“UPS 10 ms” · switchover 10 mssource
Operating (discharge) temperature-10 to 45 °Csource
Charging temperature0 to 45 °Csource
Cycle life4,000 cycles to 80%source
Warranty5 yearssource
Weight51.5 kgsource
Maker list price$2,799, checked source
Maker store stockIn stock, checked source

Notes and caveats

  • AC outlets: 4 × NEMA 5-20R, 1 × TT-30R, 1 × NEMA 6-20R (240 V), 1 × L14-30R (120/240 V).
  • Two PV inputs: High-PV 30–150 V up to 1600 W and Low-PV 11–60 V up to 1000 W.
  • msrpUsd is the maker store's compare-at price ($3,299.00) on 2026-10-17.

Sources

  • us.ecoflow.com (acContinuousW, acOutlets, acSurgeW, boostMode, capacityWh, chemistry, cycleLife, dc12vW, expansion, listPrice, solarInputMaxW, tempC, ups, usbCMaxW, warrantyYears, weightKg), read
  • outdoorgearlab.com (OutdoorGearLab third-party test),